3.02.2012

Fridays Letters are my favorite.

Top: Target, Blazer: Agaci, Jeans: TJ Maxx, Boots: Madden girl via Zappos, Necklace: F21
Dear Time Warner Cable Employee, I apologize for speaking angrily towards you and hating you within seconds because of your accent, please be aware that everyone is going to be rude to you if you continue on your journey as an over the phone technical support person.
 Dear March, Happy month of Kyle.
Dear Margarita, I'm having withdrawals, and I am looking forward to you being on my lips tonight.
Dear vacuum, do me a favor & clean the apt before I get home tonight, thank you.
Dear drivers, the next vehicle I see that fails to turn off their blinker after 6 seconds is getting something very large thrown at their driver window.
Dear Bloggers, Thanks for linking up with me yesterday, I'm glad yall think I'm smart & have good ideas sometimes.
Dear Camera, I havent forgotten about you,  I'm sorry for not giving you the attention you deserve lately, I'm a bad mom :(
Dear butt, perk up.

Okay guys,
Kyles birthday is just around the corner!
And I need some gift ideas!!
He NEVER tells me what he wants.
Which means I gotta be creative because I'm just a poor white girl.
I think I'm going to make him these...
Reeses Krispies!
I originally saw these on Pinterest, 
& then when I clicked to see the recipe it brought me to this lovely little blog Sweet Basil
 You can get the recipe there :]

Now I just need to figure out what the "real" gift is going to be.
Any ideas?!

7 comments:

  1. I wish my vacuum cleaner would just work itself - that would be amazing! Those Reese's Krispies look delicious! BTW I am a new follower - found you through Tara's blog!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Margarita's YUM. I was instructed to buy Patron at 7AM this morning lol.

    Happy weekend

    Tab

    ReplyDelete
  3. I have no idea. You're on your own. Just know that you make me laugh, always.

    ReplyDelete
  4. My boyfriend's birthday is in March too, his is actually St. Patty's day! He has been getting a lot of interviews lately, so I think I'm going to get him a really nice tie for his big present and a few other small ones! Those Rice Krispies look amazing! Can't wait to hear how they turn out.

    ReplyDelete
  5. Hi! I just stumbled upon your blog-- Love it! Please make sure to stop by mine @ classicglamblog.blogspot.com

    >I follow back! :)

    ReplyDelete
  6. Haha love your dear fridays! Especially in regards to the dearest butt ;)

    Have a great weekend gal!

    ReplyDelete