7.04.2012

The only person not blogging about the 4th of July.

HAPPY 4TH OF JULY YALL!

Todays post isn't going to be about the 4th of July and all of the exciting things I did.
Why?
 Well because I'll be at work form 8-8,
 Therefore no super exciting things are going to be happening over here, 
buttttt I might be possibly going out tonight once all of my people get off work,
and if we do then ill be sharing my 4th of July festivities with all you lovely people tomorrow!
:] 

 but until then......





Top: Love Culture
Black button up: F21 (old)
Shorts: Garage
Sandals: F21
Bracelets: Charlotte Russe
Ear rings: InPink

Kyle & I went on a hot date to Saltgrass Steakhouse.
We go on dates often, and I love it.

Appetizer: Fried Zucchini = HEAVENLY
Seriously y'all this was the most delicious thing EVER!
I HIGHLY recommend you try it if you haven't!
100 million times better than fried pickles!

Dinner: Hickory Chicken with Sweet Potoato = Even better!
Oh, and it was shaped like a heart which made me love it even more!
haha
Yes, that is bar bq sauce, bacon & cheese on my grilled chicken.
Hahaha so much for being healthy!

Hope all of you have a great day celebrating!!
Be safe & have fun!
<3


5 comments:

  1. Happy Fourth anyway! Your outfit looks great and wow 8-8 is a long shift. Hopefully it goes by fast for you!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Girl how are you so tiny and you eat like that? Ha! Love it!

    ReplyDelete
  3. UGH- 8 to 8?! That stinks! Hope you got to go out afterwards or at least catch some fireworks! ;)

    ReplyDelete
  4. This outfit is so cute! Love your blog xx
    loveontopxo.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete