8.10.2012

Isnt it funny?



Tied top: Urban Outfitters
Chambray: Target
Shorts: Garage
Belt: old
Shoes: H&M
Bracelets: Charlotte Russe

Isnt it funny how when you get a new job, no matter how much you "used to" love your old one you immediately HATE it and think it's the stupidest thing ever & get mad at everyone?
Because that's exactly how I feel right now.
Ugh, and I'll be working all day for the next 3 days straight, and possibly more,
I get my schedule today.
I still havent talked to my boss about my new career thing, whoopsie.
I should definitely get on that, I wish I could just quit the golf course and have some relaxing,
lazy, do whatever I want, freedom until I have my real job.
But we all know that's not gonna happen.
But hey it's Friday, and I'm going on vacation in a week!
Weeeeeeeeeee!!
Have a good one yall!
<3

3 comments:

  1. Adorable outfit! I love the shorts, I've been wanting to get a pair of white shorts.. haha.
    Hopefully you have a great next few days at work and a fabulous weekend!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Love the outfit...your hair is so long and beautiful!!! *jealousy moment* =P

    xoRosie
    http://teacupsanddresses.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  3. Woooo hoooo! Get your booty outta' the old job and into your new one girl ;) AND while you're at it, come be my personal trainer. Thanks.

    ReplyDelete