10.31.2012

Relaxing days and Leather Jackets.

HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

Go ahead and take notice of my stance in my main "profile" picture,
this first outfit picture...and my "button" picture...
yup, that's right...same exact pose in every single one...I'm not embarrassed. 
But I'm not very proud either...someone teach me cute poses, thanks.





Top: Shopconversationpieces.com
Jacket: Target
Jeans: Thrifted
Loafers: Target

Sunday was one of those perfect relaxing and enjoyable days.
Kyle and I went to breakfast and then to church with his mom in the morning.
After church we got a call from Kyle's aunt saying that Krissa (Kyle's cousin)
had to work at a little festival in the afternoon and that we should go.
So we figured why not, the weather was perfect and we had no other plans.
We were already in the area so we had to waste some time until they got there.
And of course I ended up buying myself some boots,
whoopsie, sorry bank account.
We walked around for a little while, then stopped at a restaurant to grab
a drink and feed Kyle.
I decided to class it up and have myself a glass of wine, go me!
It was nice catching up with Kyle's mom.
Afterwards we headed over to the festival!

I need these fluffy dogs in a pint-sized version!
such a gorgeous day.


little too bright for kyle lol

Yes, I made him do this. Teehee

Krissa working in her Pirate outfit!
So cute.

painting pumpkins into soccer balls!

I seriously love Fall



Mr Juggler, wasnt the nicest guy ever, but he did like me! haha

This past weekend was perfect!
The weather was definitely a huge help.
I really really hope the weather stays like this for a while.

But anyways,
I hope all my bloggy friends are doing great!
I'm still in the process of moving :/ which is never fun.
I have been one busy girl lately!
Have a great Wednesdayyyy,
Only 2 more days until the weekend!
<3

Have a fun and safe halloween yall!!

6 comments:

  1. Looks like you had a great weekend!!

    Good luck with the moving!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I love your picture stance! Way better than my awkward, holding still one. And those ginormous dogs cracked me up! I don't ever think I've seen a big dog that fluffy before!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Love Love the jacket!! You hit the jackpot finding that at Target!! I have to get out more!!

    http://deliberate-randomness.blogspot.com

    Love Love,
    Ingrid

    ReplyDelete