11.06.2012

Date nights are great nights.





Top: Shopconversationpieces.com
Skirt: Forever21
Necklace: Forever21
Heels: Charlotte Russe

Date nights are great nights.
I'm so happy Kyle and I are in the same city again!

We had ourselves a legit date night,
I got to get sorta dressed up and he took me out for a night on the town.
I love that he lives down town and I'm in the middle...
This way we can have dates all over the place!
Haha.

I hope everyone had a great Monday,
Happy Election day, dont get your panties in a wad if the person you voted for didnt win.
Because ultimately God's in control, duh.
:]
Have a great dayyyyy loves!
The surprise will be coming soooooonnn...maybe not till next week though!
Some of you guessed it, I think one of you nailed it lol
Ya'll are too smart!



4 comments:

  1. Love the outfit! Date nights really are GREAT nights! :)
    Just so you know, I think you should check out my post:
    http://lovesparklepretty.blogspot.com/2012/11/winner-of-infinity-scarf-giveaway.html
    ;)

    ReplyDelete
  2. "Happy Election day, dont get your panties in a wad if the person you voted for didnt win."

    HAHA! You make me laugh!
    You look gorgeous and those heels make your legs look fierce!
    :) -K

    ReplyDelete
  3. Girlfran..your legs are on fire!! What do you do to work them out?

    ReplyDelete
  4. Suuuuch a cute outfit! That skirt is to die for

    ReplyDelete