6.29.2012

Family time & Fitness goals.



Top: Garage
Shorts: Pacsun
Bracelets: Gold-Charlotte Russe, White: F21

Went to lunch with my daddy, mamaw, and aunt before heading back home!



Hooray for family time!
It was SO good catching up with them.

I was SO excited to get back to Kyle, As soon as I got back I showered and went
straight over to his house, and tackled him.
:]
So I was planning on "eating better" starting that day,
andddddddd I ended up eating this entire bowl + 3 margaritas.

Way to go meeeee!
No but really, Our family vacation is in August and I am determined to have some sort of abs by then.
Therefore, I am going to ATTEMPT to work out every single day.
Besides days that I work doubles because that's impossible.

Yesterday I ran 3 miles before work!
Yay for getting back in shape!!
I'm hoping to get in some cardio and either weights or a pilates video today!

HAPPY FRIDAYYYY DOLLS.

6.27.2012

Girl time/To catch a predator.

It was SO good being home for a few days!!!
I got to see 2 of my best friends, and had some bonding time with the parents also.
The time went by incredibly fast, which is a good thing because obviously I was having a good time.
Although I hate leaving I am definitely ready to see my Kyle!! 
So here's a little recap of yesterdays events.

My girl Mary beth & I decided we wanted to have a pool day.
So I head on over to her house & we decide to go to the pool in her neighborhood.

We decided to have a photo shoot in the car because we hadnt gotten a picture together yet.
Well here are 2 of the 57 we took...In basically the exact same position hahaha


So we get to the pool and bake our skin off and talk about our lives,
you know the usual.
Then we got hott and decided to head back to her house and just relax for a little while.
We were scrolling through DVR when both of our eyes lit up and we saw an episode of
"To Catch a Predator"
Ahhhhhh! Is anyone else obsessed with shows like that?! 
Talk about creepy/interesting/weird entertainment.
So if you haven't heard of this show, it's basically where a team of people
(usually undercover cops) go into chat rooms posing as young kids/teenagers and get these
creepy guys to meet them at this house and then.....
 BAM! surprise you little freak, you're getting arrested.
anddd you're on national television, yup, go ahead take a look in the camera and say hi to your wife!
Ohhhhh man I LOVE it. 
If you haven't seen it you should definitely youtube it!
Actually I take that back, I'll give y'all a little sneak peak of one.

Like, is this not insane?!
There are TONSSSSS of these videos!
It makes me so sad to think about how perverted this world is,
oh and half the time the men had wives AND children!!
Crazy & disgusting.

Well I'm heading back home today,
Hope all of you enjoy your Wednesday!

6.26.2012

Just What I needed.

Yesterday was JUST what I needed!
No worries, no responsibilities, just some girl time.
I'm in my home town and I FINALLY got to see one of my best friends, Mary Beth.
it has been WAAAYY too long since we last hung out.
I was at the mall & she had just drove in from Dallas so we decided to meet at Starbucks,
We sat in her car & drank our coffee & had girl talk for hours!
Those are the best conversations, seriously though.
I think the best conversations I have with people are always in a car.

We went back to my house because my mom cooked us spaghetti,
and us girls were going to watch the Bachelorette together,
I was SO excited when my friend Jennifer said she could come over & watch it with us,
Especially because it's been way too long since i've seen her little girl!
It was so much fun catching up and being with my friends, I miss them SO much.
I hate that all of my friends live in different cities.






Seriously I love coming home.

Have a great day y'all!!
<3

6.25.2012

People I love.


Outfit.





Chambray top: Target
Shorts: Cotton On
Belt: F21
Ear Rings: Charlotte Russe
Bracelets: Everywhere (mixture of Walmart, Target, Charlotte Russe)

The other night 2 of my favorite people EVER came in town!
These 3 boys are seriously my favorite guys in the world.

Kyle of course, well because he's my boyfriend/best friend/greatest guy i've ever met.
Corey, I've introduced y'all to him before >> HERE
and
Patric, him & Kyle have known each other since they were little & Patrics Aunt & Kyles dad are actually married now, which makes them like, step cousins? 
Oh & by the way Patric is actually only a little taller than me, he's on a step haha.
But Patric & I have been really good friends ever since I met him, same with Corey!
I would go on about why I love each of these guys, but I won't bore y'all with that.
And I'll just share some pictures from our night instead.




Hahaha.
This ones my favorite.
They love me...I promise.

6.22.2012

A Night Out.




Top: Agaci, Shorts: Abercrombie (old), Boots: Cavenders, Purse: TJ Maxx


We decided to go out to County Line the other night to see a country band play!
A few of our friends were going so we didn't want to miss out on a fun night.


Y'all the back of this shirt made me feel SO naked.
Like when the wind blew I literally had to look down to make sure I had a shirt on haha
Of course the sticky boobs were worn, and boy oh boy was their drama with them.

So the concert was outside...I live in Texas, it's HOT here.
So I was sweating, a lot.
Soooooo, I go to the bathroom, and THANK GOD the sticky boobs clasp together,
because my left one literally fell off while I was sitting on the toilet...
Hahahaha y'all it was awful.
The worst part, when I got into the restroom someone had like thrown up on the floor.
who does that?
Honestly, theres a toilet 3 inches away...ugh people gross me out.
Of course I didn't realize there was vomit on the ground until after I sat on the toilet.
So when my left sticky boob fell off I panicked & went into ninja mode and slapped that
 thing right back on my chest, it was literally the funniest thing ever,
I started giggling out loud after it happened...people probably thought I was a psycho.
But anywayyyysss...

Here's a few pics from our night!



Hooray for Fridayyy!!

6.21.2012

Trail blazin lovers.

Yesterday was kind of gross outside,
but I didn't want to let that stop me from enjoying my day off,
Especially since Kyle had the day off also.

Soooooo, we decided to go to the park/hiking trails!
It was seriously perfect.
This specific trail is usually PACKED with people/runners/bike riders/everything.
I felt like we were the only people there.
It was kind of funny because we didn't really talk that much.
Usually when we do stuff like that we always have these great long talks & get some good 
boyfriend/best friend/lovers for life bonding time.

But it was different, a good kind of different.
We didn't talk much, but we didn't really need too.
We both knew that we were enjoying ourselves,
(don't get me wrong it's not like we were dead silent the entire time, haha)
We held hands and said silly things to make each other laugh.
and got a little exercise in while we were at it!
We hiked around for about an hour until we were both starving to death.
So we went back to my apt to get ready for dinner.
Here's some pics of our day at the trails!










teehee.

Here's what I wore to dinner!
At Olive Garden, Kyles go to place haha.


Top: TJ Maxx, Jeans: F21, Boots: Steve Madden via Zappos, Ear rings: InPink



6.20.2012

Sister Time.

Let's all take a moment, and be thankful for sisters.
Well, if you have one that is.

Todaayyyy is my big sisters birthday.
And nothing describes her better than the picture below.
Hahaha
Hope your birthday presents continue to make others cry of jealousy.

Love you so much sissy.

Here are some embarrassing pictures from our childhood.
We thought these were SO cool.

beach babes.

So full of joy.


disgusting.


She's about to kill me, and I used to be morbidly obese.

cool fanny pack sis.

That was probably my present that she stole.

coolest kids on the block.

I knew it wasn't the real Santa.


We love each other...sometimes.



Everyone better be sweet to my sister today!!
:]