10.31.2012

Relaxing days and Leather Jackets.

HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

Go ahead and take notice of my stance in my main "profile" picture,
this first outfit picture...and my "button" picture...
yup, that's right...same exact pose in every single one...I'm not embarrassed. 
But I'm not very proud either...someone teach me cute poses, thanks.





Top: Shopconversationpieces.com
Jacket: Target
Jeans: Thrifted
Loafers: Target

Sunday was one of those perfect relaxing and enjoyable days.
Kyle and I went to breakfast and then to church with his mom in the morning.
After church we got a call from Kyle's aunt saying that Krissa (Kyle's cousin)
had to work at a little festival in the afternoon and that we should go.
So we figured why not, the weather was perfect and we had no other plans.
We were already in the area so we had to waste some time until they got there.
And of course I ended up buying myself some boots,
whoopsie, sorry bank account.
We walked around for a little while, then stopped at a restaurant to grab
a drink and feed Kyle.
I decided to class it up and have myself a glass of wine, go me!
It was nice catching up with Kyle's mom.
Afterwards we headed over to the festival!

I need these fluffy dogs in a pint-sized version!
such a gorgeous day.


little too bright for kyle lol

Yes, I made him do this. Teehee

Krissa working in her Pirate outfit!
So cute.

painting pumpkins into soccer balls!

I seriously love Fall



Mr Juggler, wasnt the nicest guy ever, but he did like me! haha

This past weekend was perfect!
The weather was definitely a huge help.
I really really hope the weather stays like this for a while.

But anyways,
I hope all my bloggy friends are doing great!
I'm still in the process of moving :/ which is never fun.
I have been one busy girl lately!
Have a great Wednesdayyyy,
Only 2 more days until the weekend!
<3

Have a fun and safe halloween yall!!

10.30.2012

Market Street and Something in the making

On Saturday Kyle and I decided to take advantage of the beautiful weather,
and go walk around Market Street.
Market Street is a pretty little place where there are tons of restaurants and shops.



(I decided to rock the minimum make up look)
Top: SheInside.com
Jeans: F21
Boots: Madden Girl via zappos.com
Purse: Tommy Hilfiger Via TJ Maxx



After walking around & people watching for a little while,
we worked up ourselves an appetite.



You can never go wrong with P.F. Changs,
yummmmm, my mouths watering just looking at the pictures!

We had a great little weekend together!
I cant get over how perfect the weather has been lately,
I'm definitely going to take advantage of every single minute!

Sooooo I'm kind of in the process of creating something really exciting...
and I CANT wait to tell yall!
I feel like I need to wait a little longer though.
I think yall will be really excited too :]
Maybe next week I'll tell y'all.
Teehee.



10.29.2012

Luke Bryan and Jason Aldean Concert!

Prepare yourselves for lots of pictures yall.
For those of you who dont know, I went to the Luke bryan & Jason Aldean concert Friday!

I was having a bit of an outfit malfunction before the concert,
since it was cold and somewhat rainy I had to change outfits last minute,
and well this is what I ended up with...
Top: Shasa
Jacket: Target
Jeans: Kohls
Boots: Charlotte Russe
Scarf: Target

I was so incredibly excited, Luke Bryan is definitely top 5 
in my list of favorite country singers!

I have a floating head?


Meet gorgeous and very tall, Rachel!

Please take notice of Lola staring at us in the bottom corner....

This is Heather, the funniest girl you will ever meet, really though.



A few of us girls at the concert!

After an unnecessary sloppy kiss.

So so happy!

Brrrrr, it was so dang cold!


Luke Bryyyyaaaannnnnn!

Seriously one of the greatest concerts.


The girls.

The boys.


There's my boyyyy

Jason Aldean!

The love of my life...seriously I think my heart stopped.


As you can see, I had SO much fun!
I was a little worried when I found out that it was going to be
super cold and rainy, but it didnt really rain,
and surprisingly the cold didnt bother me too much!
I think I was too excited to see Luke to let it bother me, Haha!
I am more in love with Luke than ever at this point.
And I am determined to go to every concert that he has in my area,
and I WILL win backstage passes so we can start arranging our marriage.
Haha okay I'm done being a creep for the time being...
I hope everyone enjoyed their weekends!
And for those of you in the same part of Texas as me,
I hope you're enjoying this beautifuullll weatherrr!
Have a great Monday yall!!!!
<3



10.24.2012

Aw my blog is 1 year old today!!

It's my 1 year Blogiversary!!!






Top: H&M
Jeans: Target
Loafers: Target
Lace Bandeau: Aerie

Today my little ol' blog is 1 year old!
I cant believe I have been blogging for an entire year now,
I wish I wouldve started blogging a longgggg time ago,
I never knew how many awesome people I would meet through blogging,
and I am SOOOO thankful for each and every one of my amazing followers.

My blog has grown so much in 1 year, and I hope it continues to grow.
I've got some big things planned in my future of blogging,
and I cant wait to share them with yall!
These things will benefit y'all in a big way
(that is if you love clothes as much as I do)
Which I am quite confident that the majority of yall do.
Yaaaay.
Happy Wednesday!
I'm getting a gym membership today [Thank God]
So hopefully I wont feel like a busted can of biscuits in my skinny jeans anymore.

Have a great day y'all!